Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest than Himsagar

8470/Σ Hill Sea Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 11 2012 (14:30)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1420:44+142m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1621:23+175m??199.061 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+200:15+810m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2577.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??2765.060 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2713:55+3010m??2980.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5710m??21272.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5119:35+545m??21364.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:1820:54+1:171m??21450.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m??21463.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:172m??21471.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:3900:15+1:4010m??31662.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:1203:40+1:1310m??31871.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1110:50+1:1015m??32322.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0915:05+1:102m??32615.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5218:30+5225m??32757.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m??32782.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0719:30+1:082m??32813.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5721:15+1:032m??32916.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0221:57+1:022m??32971.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4400:15+485m??43094.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4902:00+532m??43188.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??43210.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5503:05+1:075m??43251.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m??43294.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0904:13+1:112m??43321.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1304:35+1:132m??43342.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1605:05+1:161m??43379.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#31%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5206:05+1:035m??43408.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+535m??43481.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#33%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+36-??43497.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.