Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest than Himsagar

8470/Σ Hill Sea Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 11 2012 (14:30)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3497 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+5110.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1320:44+162m2176.039393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+145m1199.062328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1000:15+1510m32264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+47-162577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+072577.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+110:10+15m12765.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-113:55+010m02980.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+817:55+810m121272.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+819:40+85m321364.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:15+133m121471.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1500:15+1510m231663.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1210m031871.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+910:50+915m732322.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m132616.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1218:20+1315m432758.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m832782.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m632813.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+2:5019:50+2:482m032849.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+145m332916.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m332971.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1100:05+1010m433094.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+122m043189.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+121m043211.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1202:40+135m343251.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+162m043294.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:39+1803:40+181m143321.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:04+1704:05+171m143343.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m143379.02370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+135m143408.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:10+85m243482.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-143497.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.