Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly. Safe buffer for transit from BDTS to CSTM.

8478/Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (15:18)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+5??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:34+172m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+922:45+1810m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+285m??2240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+703:08+122m??2465.067468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1903:50+215m??2507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2804:54+292m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+292m??2620.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+82m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1708:09+1710m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1510:13+165m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+2211:13+242m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2711:38+272m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+3512:36+352m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1813:29+182m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+2113:52+212m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+16-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??21149.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+12m??21158.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+918:50+112m??21200.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2319:30+262m??21247.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+5420:05+532m??21271.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+2020:20+212m??21275.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+252m??21304.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m??21314.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??21324.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+272m??21332.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+242m??21336.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1722:05+2910m??21339.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#30!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+4023:10+402m??21396.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#31!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+332m??21423.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3600:05+402m??31431.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#33!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+412m??31458.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+3301:40+363m??31484.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+422m??31495.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??31543.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#37!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+312m??31578.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+3303:48+332m??31591.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+3204:10+323m??31611.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+1404:45+183m??31618.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??31630.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+222m??31644.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+2405:25+232m??31651.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31658.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05+3-??31665.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.