Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly. Safe buffer for transit from BDTS to CSTM.

8478/Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (15:18)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 4
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4410.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:34+172m117.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+822:45+1510m21132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+245m22240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+403:08+102m02465.067469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:50+185m42507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+262m02587.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+332m02620.049314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+72m12693.066121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+2108:09+2010m02767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1510:13+165m22897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1411:13+152m32966.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+172m22992.08727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2512:36+262m221073.06719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+2213:29+202m621130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+1613:52+182m821143.013 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+18-321149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50-921149.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m421158.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m421200.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2119:30+242m121247.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+182m121271.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:17+2220:20+223m121275.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m121304.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m221314.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m121324.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m121332.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m121336.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1922:05+3110m221339.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#30!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+382m121396.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#31!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+352m121423.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+412m131431.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#33!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+432m131458.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+3301:40+333m131484.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+382m131495.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:52+2102:55+213m131543.054596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#37!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:34+1203:35+141m131578.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+182m131591.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+213m231611.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+204:45+83m331618.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+111m131630.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+1205:15+141m231644.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:24+1505:25+151m131651.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|VVValivade  05:34+1505:35+151m131658.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05-1-231665.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.