Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8483/Σ JAMMU-JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (16:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+38??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4615:45+475m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+425m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4118:35+4410m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)/19614 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+620:20+810m??1264.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  20:55+3720:57+372m??1309.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+3621:35+2515m??1326.081249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  21:47+2821:49+282m??1342.064238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  22:01+2722:03+272m??1355.048235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+195m??1393.065227mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)00:10+4501:00+2550m??2474.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2510m??2534.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+3002:27+312m??2561.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#14/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+325m??2617.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:16+422m??2665.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+4304:40+453m??2692.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+512m??2728.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+4905:29+512m??2740.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+5205:44+522m??2753.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+5806:06+592m??2781.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+5806:46+572m??2832.019389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+4807:05+482m??2837.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#23%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+3507:45+3215m??2843.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.