Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL

8486/Σ Coimbatore Pune AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Sep 11 2012 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1408.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1471.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#8%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  00:50-00:52-2m??2551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2661.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??2722.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2846.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21033.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21236.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??21236.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#17/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:07-18:08-1m??21264.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:49-18:50-1m??21292.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??21353.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50--??21356.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.