Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL, KYN, MMR

8487/Σ Coimbatore Bhusaval AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Sep 11 2012 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 18 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1916:20+505m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4717:10+485m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4718:30+485m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5020:00+555m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3822:15+5110m??1408.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??1471.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+5800:52+1:032m??2551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1902:50+1:212m??2661.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2204:15+1:2310m??2722.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:42+1:222m??2846.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:20+1:115m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:02+1:062m??21033.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+315m??21161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3614:55+425m??21236.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3214:20+315m??31236.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3515:20+363m??31270.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+4316:50+2420m??31338.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2417:20+265m??31352.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??31397.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+322m??31402.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+322m??31451.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3219:10+315m??31475.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4119:55+402m??31543.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+4520:05+451m??31562.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+412m??31588.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+392m??31635.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+22-??31660.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.