Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL, KYN, MMR

8487/Σ Coimbatore Bhusaval AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Sep 11 2012 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 0
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0010.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m0156.059 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+017:10+05m01100.07426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:20+018:25+05m01186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+019:55+05m11275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:00+022:10+010m11408.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m11471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+000:58+02m12551.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:02110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m12661.07511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m22722.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+006:30+02m12846.07047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m22958.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:40+009:42+02m221033.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+012:20+05m121161.060 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:40+05m721236.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026 - Buffer: 11m
232 intermediate stations00:351239.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3814:20+375m642475.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+4015:20+423m442509.043 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2617:20+285m242591.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+422m142636.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m142641.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+4018:45+402m042690.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+405m242714.094 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4419:55+432m242782.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#24/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+4720:05+481m042801.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+452m042827.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+4621:05+462m342874.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#27/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+27-142899.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.