Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link to Durg, Bilaspur

8489/Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPUR-DURG-BILASPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (18:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+38??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4615:45+475m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+425m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4118:35+4410m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+4121:00+4010m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3922:20+3912m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#7/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+4222:44+422m??1403.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4323:04+432m??1424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+4223:14+433m??1429.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3100:15+3210m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3400:45+342m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3501:06+362m??2517.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+412m??2540.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4501:44+452m??2557.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4702:01+472m??2569.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4602:15+465m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4902:33+492m??2593.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+5002:51+502m??2611.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+452m??2620.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+4403:36+442m??2627.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3904:30+4215m??2643.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+442m??2672.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#23/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+3805:43+412m??2693.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+412m??2736.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+4206:28+422m??2746.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4507:00+445m??2777.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+5507:48+542m??2827.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+4208:20+428m??2831.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4009:15+435m??2884.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+5609:50+532m??2911.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+1:0110:08+1:132m??2930.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:1210:50+1:145m??2949.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2111:30+1:232m??2991.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2211:50+1:252m??21010.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:212m??21022.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+5913:20+1:0110m??21047.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1013:45+1:122m??21072.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#38/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:0814:03+1:102m??21085.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:1514:18+1:182m??21097.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3414:40+1:342m??21137.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:4314:55+1:432m??21154.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3215:20+1:332m??21165.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+5916:40+1:005m??21200.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:57+1:062m??21217.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:0617:21+1:062m??21246.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+1:1317:51+1:142m??21285.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:2718:45+1:275m??21339.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:3118:57+1:312m??21345.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#49/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3719:22+1:392m??21375.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1520:32+1:172m??21412.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:1421:15+1:1510m??21431.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2022:19+1:212m??21501.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:2623:05+1:273m??21537.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:1600:10+5835m??21561.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#55/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:26+1:032m??31583.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:062m??31624.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#57/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1101:25+1:112m??31642.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:0801:50+1:082m??31667.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+5303:55+5125m??31728.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:0004:15+1:022m??31743.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:1204:47+1:142m??31791.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:1405:03+1:062m??31809.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:082m??31829.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#64/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:0305:56+1:025m??31859.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:12+1:112m??31881.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1206:25+1:132m??31896.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#67/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:1607:05+1:172m??31932.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#68/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1307:40+1:105m??31963.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#69/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:55+4515m??31993.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#70/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1209:06+111m??32002.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#71/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5309:55+5710m??32030.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#72/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:30+1:052m??32069.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+1:0310:45+1:032m??32079.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:0311:00+1:032m??32095.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#75/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0911:32+1:082m??32125.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#76/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:18-??32141.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.