Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain from Amritsar to Ahmedabad with comfortable timings & covering the distance within 26 Hours.

849/Σ Amritsar - Ahmedabad Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 07 2012 (01:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  14:06-14:08-2m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55-??1448.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21-20:23-2m??1463.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m??1480.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
45 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??2757.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:29-4m??2892.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01-06:05-4m??21197.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#23!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??21250.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??21315.07393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#25!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21378.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#26/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40--??21384.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.