Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning Express train from HWH and reaching Bhagalpur in evening

8491/Σ Howrah-Bhagalpur/ Sahibganj (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 11 2012 (19:28)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 409 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:40
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -08:05+7??1-934.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1609:13+163m??1-839.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1710:06+172m??1-776.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+2010:40+205m??1-734.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2711:05+271m??1-708.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+292m??1-652.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+3012:15+294m??1-623.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+2413:17+255m??1-579.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:37+321m??1-553.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m??1-525.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:50+2310m??1-525.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+3716:05+381m??1-513.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+3616:14+371m??1-509.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+3616:25+371m??1-502.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+3816:38+381m??1-492.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:01+3117:16+3115m??1-480.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28+3717:29+381m??1-469.05142mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50+3617:51+381m??1-451.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+3618:03+371m??1-441.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+4018:35+3915m??1-427.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+5119:04+531m??1-397.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:29+551m??1-376.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#23%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+4320:15+4310m??1-353.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+5120:48+511m??1-315.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+3221:27+335m??1-298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+5321:50+541m??1-272.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:05+3123:10+345m??1-220.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:23+451m??1-207.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+4523:41+452m??1-192.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+5200:13+495m??2-159.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+5000:32+502m??2-140.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+4901:21+515m??2-107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#33/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:042m??2-40.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  03:40+28-??20.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.