Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner - Karaikal Express

8495/Σ Bikaner Karaikal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:26)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2924 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2537 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 6
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0610.079228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:59+208:01+22m0164.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  08:43+308:48+35m01116.073296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+309:37+42m01173.066322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+511:20+610m01276.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+611:50+62m01308.075180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:23+712:28+65m01349.041221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:13+513:15+52m01380.070267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:12+514:16+54m01446.063282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m01545.054264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+32m01598.065216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:02+82m01663.08493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+419:55+420m71793.06851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+520:54+52m11857.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+521:48+410m11892.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+622:36+62m21972.03520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:01+200:11+110m221021.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5996.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+201:12+22m221117.06427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+103:10+15m721238.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+104:30+25m721301.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-206:15+05m321376.090 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:25128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m121504.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+1009:10+105m121579.086132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:18111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m121690.04747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+913:20+1010m221815.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1114:08+112m121875.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  16:00+716:02+72m121985.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+217:40+22m122066.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+019:25+310m222128.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+121:20+15m222261.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m022351.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:25+45m632437.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+301:15+25m432481.035 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+0-232537.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 16m
38 intermediate stations02:550.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m042537.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m042588.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m342638.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m042676.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m142688.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m042703.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m142742.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m142775.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m142779.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#44!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m342829.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m042859.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m042883.047 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#47%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m142906.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m142913.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#49!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--142924.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.