Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Mayiladuthurai Express

8496/Σ Bikaner Mayiladuthurai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2537 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 6
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0610.079228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:59+208:01+22m0164.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  08:43+308:48+35m01116.073296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+309:37+42m01173.066322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+511:20+610m01276.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+611:50+62m01308.075180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:23+712:28+65m01349.041221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:13+513:15+52m01380.070267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:12+514:16+54m01446.063282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#10!%%!%ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  15:50+316:00+310m01545.054264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+32m01598.065216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:02+82m01663.08493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+419:55+420m71793.06851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+520:54+52m11857.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+521:48+410m11892.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+622:36+62m21972.03520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:01+200:11+110m221021.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5996.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+201:12+22m221117.06427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+103:10+15m721238.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+104:30+25m721301.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-206:15+05m321376.090 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:25128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m121504.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+1009:10+105m121579.086132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:18111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m121690.04747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+913:20+1010m221815.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1114:08+112m121875.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+716:02+72m121985.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+217:40+22m122066.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+019:25+310m222128.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+121:20+15m222261.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m022351.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:25+45m632437.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+301:15+25m432481.035 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+0-232537.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0632537.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+607:30+61m032555.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+162m232588.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m332638.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m332703.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1111:05+1410m132779.07986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m132829.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:08+2112:09+211m032854.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m132868.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#44%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-15-332899.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.