Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Mayiladuthurai Express

8496/Σ Bikaner Mayiladuthurai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2839 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 20m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1107:13+112m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2108:05+287m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:13+3210m??1173.064322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2511:05+2515m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2511:37+243m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+212m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1014:08+132m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  15:50+616:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+117:00+52m??1598.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1118:01+142m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+719:55+120m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2220:54+242m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1910m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2722:36+272m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-600:11+52m??2962.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+162m??21057.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+303:10+75m??21178.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1104:30+175m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-906:15+05m??21316.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+322m??21444.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+235m??21519.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+1:062m??21630.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:2014:45+1:2210m??21755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:3615:44+1:382m??21815.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1817:36+1:192m??21925.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+1:1419:04+1:142m??22006.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:50+1:4610m??22069.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:3922:58+1:393m??22202.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3900:18+1:403m??32291.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:4301:40+1:465m??32377.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+1:2902:50+1:295m??32421.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+55-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32477.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+807:30+81m??32495.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+182m??32528.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+145m??32578.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m??32643.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+611:05+1410m??32719.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3011:45+302m??32769.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m??32793.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3712:25+372m??32808.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#44%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-5-??32839.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.