Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:56:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp

8497/Σ Chennai Egmore - Bikaner Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3055 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 40m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+192m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+161m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1400:10+151m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+175m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+222m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1502:20+161m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+903:15+111m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-2104:45+910m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+101m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+606:20+173m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1306:40+181m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+211m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+231m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+251m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+308:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+271m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+411m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+381m??2576.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3210:35+335m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#25/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2579.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+325m??2635.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2917:10+305m??2679.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+2818:30+285m??2765.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+265m??2854.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:15+3210m??2987.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+422m??21050.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+4600:52+492m??31130.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:102m??31240.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:15+1:1210m??31301.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:42+1:232m??31425.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:045m??31537.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+1:022m??31612.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#38%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+255m??31740.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#39%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2814:55+345m??31815.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+255m??31878.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+1018:57+1716m??31999.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+1620:10+165m??32094.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+262m??32144.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+3021:59+3210m??32224.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+1323:06+202m??32259.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+801:10+1420m??42324.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+232m??42393.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2605:03+728m??42458.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#49!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+2006:05+2310m??42510.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+112m??42609.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#51!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+65m??42675.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+195m??42706.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#53|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2510:14+253m??42748.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3210:55+4010m??42780.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#55|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5212:47+1:005m??42883.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#56|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5114:08+505m??42940.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#57|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+572m??42991.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#58|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+15-??43055.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.