Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Bikaner Chain Exp

8499/Σ Nagercoil Bikaner Chain Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Sep 11 2012 (20:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2475 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3110.07515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:55+1221:56+121m0131.06296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:37+922:40+123m1174.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:20+523:30+2010m01103.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:01+2300:02+251m12139.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:20+2800:21+301m12160.06065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3400:49+361m32187.051107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+295m12231.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:57+1803:00+213m02293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+312m02367.062120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:24+3804:25+381m12381.065156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:12+4205:15+473m22432.077174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:54+4605:55+461m12482.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+28-52533.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+002533.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m02589.059 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+017:10+05m02633.07426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:20+018:25+05m02719.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+019:55+05m12808.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:00+022:10+010m12941.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m121004.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+000:58+02m131084.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:02110.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m131194.07511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m231255.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+006:30+02m131379.07047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m231491.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:40+009:42+02m231566.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#28%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+012:20+05m131694.060 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:40+05m731769.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:05+015:10+05m731832.0937mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:18121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:28+016:29+01m131953.08027mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:40+017:50+010m232048.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+018:33+02m132098.08320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:31+019:41+010m032178.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:11+020:13+02m032212.04245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+022:10+025m432277.03551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5869.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+000:09+01m042346.03793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+001:55+02m042411.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+002:50+010m042463.064264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m042562.053282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+005:42+02m042629.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+006:12+05m042659.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+006:44+02m042701.062180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#44|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+007:25+010m042733.073241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m042836.070322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:41+009:46+05m042893.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#47|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+010:27+02m042944.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+0-043008.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.