Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time

8503/Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction) - RGD ( Rajgir ) DAILY  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 11 2012 (22:57)
025
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+72m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+006:06+13m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+406:23+42m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+32m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+108:32+22m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+12-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+5??1448.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+713:55+72m??1473.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2516:05+2610m??1614.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2617:33+265m??1704.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2018:40+203m??1775.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  21:15+3221:25+3910m??1939.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+572m??11028.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:0923:09+1:092m??11047.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1323:42+1:122m??11079.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:282m??21164.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+5502:40+5315m??21222.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4803:45+5110m??21240.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+5104:38+522m??21298.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+5604:49+572m??21314.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+5805:08+592m??21334.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0205:24+1:022m??21351.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:082m??21403.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:1506:22+1:152m??21425.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:2506:39+1:272m??21442.025 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:2206:50+1:222m??21446.024 ECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+1:2707:25+1:2820m??21452.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:4207:34+1:412m??21454.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:5207:44+1:522m??21462.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:5707:56+1:572m??21474.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+2:0408:07+2:042m??21482.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:3308:32+1:392m??21497.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+2:1108:43+2:122m??21507.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+2:1108:54+2:132m??21513.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+2:0009:15+2:012m??21526.036 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:4609:27+1:462m??21532.049 ECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+2:1209:37+2:142m??21539.043 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21544.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#41%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:33-??21550.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.