Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct b/w these two station, a very useful and easy available chain. Daily chain, Suitable timing.

8513/Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur CityQueen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Sep 12 2012 (00:51)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50-??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??1110.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15-20:15-60m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55-21:30-35m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25-23:35-10m??1248.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??2409.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2472.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05-05:25-20m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55-06:20-25m??2573.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2584.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50-07:54-4m??2609.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#21/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2652.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??2698.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m??2786.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2816.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20-12:45-25m??2850.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??2874.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2899.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:03-5m??2920.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??2933.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??2941.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??2947.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??2958.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??2968.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2986.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??2994.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??21002.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#37/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21010.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m??21030.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??21060.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??21072.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#41/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35-18:41-6m??21084.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??21089.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??21109.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21117.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??21143.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#46/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??21168.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??21182.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m??21189.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21195.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21218.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#51/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??21230.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#52/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10-23:35-25m??21246.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17-01:22-5m??31285.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#54/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??31338.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#55/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m??31357.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#56/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56-04:01-5m??31383.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#57/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:24-4m??31412.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??31436.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??31454.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#60/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??31468.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??31473.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#62/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31484.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??31493.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??31512.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??31519.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m??31536.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??31551.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31-10:36-5m??31599.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#69/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??31667.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#70/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40--??31706.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.