Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate route to direct link

8523/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 12 2012 (19:42)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3165 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+46310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+492m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4900:30+495m1299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+525m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+532m12228.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5503:30+5610m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:0605:25+1:068m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:1306:09+1:142m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+5107:00+5110m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 34m
338 intermediate stations02:301654.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+409:55+325m242113.076278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:22+410:24+52m042147.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:42+510:44+52m042171.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+611:26+62m342227.078227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:41+711:43+72m242246.035222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:32+62m442274.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+613:40+520m642297.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:58+514:00+62m342318.065207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+515:50+55m142431.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+516:26+52m242481.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+75m142485.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+817:40+82m342537.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+82m142564.063178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+818:50+88m042603.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#24|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+1520:39+155m142728.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#25|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+1521:12+152m142753.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#26|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+1422:05+142m142799.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#27|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1210m342830.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+115m042850.076 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1100:24+112m152897.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#30|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1101:13+112m052927.063 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  01:41+1101:43+112m052957.076426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1102:32+112m053016.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1103:42+112m053044.058 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1120m453085.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#35/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1105:24+112m153126.031540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#36/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+10-253165.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.