Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

8525/Σ Bikaner bangalore seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Sep 12 2012 (20:11)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2399 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:05-7m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03-09:13-10m??1173.064322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34-11:37-3m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59-18:01-2m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35-19:55-20m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38-21:48-10m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??1911.03220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2961.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??21177.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#21%==%ROHA•Roha (3 PFs)•  06:10-06:15-5m??21315.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??21443.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21519.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??21630.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21755.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21770.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#28|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21788.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21814.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#30|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21839.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21872.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#32|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21909.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21929.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??22005.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??32037.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??32060.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??32073.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32188.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32194.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??32233.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??32259.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32286.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32330.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32394.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32399.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.