Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

8526/Σ Trivandrum Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 12 2012 (20:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  02:00-02:02-2m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00-12:10-10m??21282.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-12:50-10m??21313.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??21339.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??21382.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??21413.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??21435.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#34%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??21473.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??21511.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#36%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21545.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45--??21620.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.