Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best connection on all days between Indore-Raipur

8529/Σ ? Chain Indore - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Sep 12 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+15610.045553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:52+2613:54+292m0139.074540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:11+3314:12+351m0160.023516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:52+1414:53+241m0175.067 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:10+2915:11+301m0194.061490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:23+3015:24+301m01106.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:39+3215:40+321m01124.056461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+311m01137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:08+2916:09+291m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3016:35+292m21179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1017:26+212m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3918:10+5015m51217.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 7m
226 intermediate stations00:30337.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4:3418:45+4:395m03554.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:57+4:3918:59+4:402m43560.077496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:482m03590.034448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+4:1920:32+4:222m23628.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4:2321:15+4:3610m03646.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+4:2922:19+4:222m23716.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+4:2823:05+4:283m03753.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+4:2800:10+4:1835m03776.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+4:1600:26+4:272m24799.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+4:2501:10+4:342m14840.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+4:3001:25+4:382m04858.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+4:2801:50+4:352m04883.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+4:2403:55+4:2225m64944.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:14+4:0704:16+4:082m04958.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+4:1404:47+4:142m241006.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+4:1705:03+4:182m041024.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+4:2105:20+4:222m041044.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+4:2205:56+4:215m441074.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+4:1806:12+4:182m041096.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+4:2206:25+4:222m041111.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+4:2007:05+4:202m041147.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+4:1707:40+4:255m041178.030314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4:1308:55+4:1715m341209.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+4:0009:06+4:001m141218.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4:2409:55+4:1910m541246.069297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#38/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+4:2010:30+4:192m041284.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+4:1810:45+4:172m041295.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+4:1811:00+4:182m041310.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#41/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  11:30+4:2211:32+4:222m041341.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#42/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:52-841357.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.