Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8536/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (04:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3483 km  1 xfers
#1. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+3:44310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:5423:52+3:562m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:5900:30+3:595m1299.064 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:5102:20+3:525m32212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:5803:30+4:0210m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4:0105:25+4:018m22378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:0106:09+4:012m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:5307:00+3:5110m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 34m
341 intermediate stations02:301972.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+2609:55+1325m242431.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+2910:27+292m042465.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2710:51+282m042489.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m342545.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m242565.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m442592.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:0013:40+5420m642615.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:0614:01+1:062m342636.065207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+1:0015:50+1:015m142749.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1:0116:26+1:002m242799.018 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:0316:45+1:035m142803.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:40+1:032m342856.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+1:0418:05+1:072m142883.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+1:2018:50+1:248m042921.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#23|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+2:1520:39+2:215m143046.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#24|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+2:1821:12+2:242m143072.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#25|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+2:2222:05+2:272m143117.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#26|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1:5823:15+1:5810m343148.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+2:0123:45+2:015m043168.076415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#28|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+2:0100:24+2:012m153215.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#29|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4301:13+1:502m053246.063422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  01:41+1:5001:43+1:502m053275.076426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#31|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:542m053334.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#32/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3003:42+1:272m053362.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1:2504:45+1:4320m453403.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:582m153444.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+1:23-253483.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.