Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8540/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR-AJMER-RAJKOT-DWARKA-OKHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (06:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2070 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 31h 33m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2623:52+262m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+455m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3502:20+375m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3003:30+3510m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4605:25+478m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4606:09+462m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4107:00+4010m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0607:32+1:062m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+308:42+72m??2493.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#11/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-1610:05+32m??2525.083274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1010:27+102m??2553.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+112m??2577.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3211:36+332m??2632.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:52+3511:54+352m??2652.046222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2912:32+302m??2680.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+5413:25+5615m??2705.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0913:52+1:092m??2710.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+1:1014:10+1:102m??2720.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1614:27+1:212m??2737.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#21%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:2915:22+1:302m??2788.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:3515:58+1:352m??2836.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:23+1:383m??2863.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:3619:10+1:3615m??21014.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:2321:40+1:2010m??21149.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2422:23+1:262m??21201.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:2100:57+1:222m??31355.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:2302:45+1:2910m??31454.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:0704:10+1:122m??31507.084216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:2604:33+1:262m??31536.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:47+1:312m??31550.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:2505:15+1:252m??31571.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#33|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+305m??31637.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+452m??31702.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1910:55+2215m??31818.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+1012:27+142m??31894.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+1412:41+182m??31903.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+242m??31957.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+232m??32041.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+17-??32070.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.