Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kangra, PTK

8544/Σ Baijnath Delhi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Sep 13 2012 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 52468/Baijnath - Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
  T T S
Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baijnath Paprola and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baijnath - Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger/52468
#1|--|BJPL»Baijnath Paprola (2 PFs)»  -14:10+0110.022966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|MNHLMajhairan Himachal (1 PFs)  14:19+014:20+01m013.022974mNRMajhairan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#3|--|PHRHPanchrukhi (1 PFs)  14:32+014:33+01m018.0281053mNRHimachal Pradesh 176103, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#4|--|PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt (1 PFs)  14:39+014:40+01m0110.0241098mNRPatti Village, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5|--|PLMXPalampur Himachal (2 PFs)  14:49+014:51+02m0114.0261119mNRPalampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#6|--|SLHPSulah Himachal Pradesh (1 PFs)  15:04+015:05+01m0120.0301005mNRSulah Road, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7|--|PRARParor (1 PFs)  15:10+015:11+01m0122.034974mNRHimachal Pradesh 176064, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8|--|CMMGChamunda Marg (1 PFs)  15:23+015:24+01m0129.023942mNRHimachal Pradesh 176047, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#9|--|NGRTNagrota (2 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m0132.022882mNRHimachal Pradesh 176047, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10|--|SMLTSamloti (1 PFs)  15:50+015:51+01m1138.027781mNRNH 20 Himachal Pradesh 176056, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11|--|KGMRKangra Mandir (1 PFs)  16:04+016:05+01m0144.027665mNRkangra Himachal Pradesh 176038, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12|--|KGRAKangra (2 PFs)  16:12+016:14+02m0147.024674mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#13|--|KPLRKoparlahar (2 PFs)  16:26+016:28+02m0152.027616mNRNational Highway 303, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14|--|JMKRJwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m0158.019549mNRDistt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15|--|TRPLTripal Halt (1 PFs)  16:53+016:54+01m0161.028520mNRDistt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16|--|LNSLunsu Halt (1 PFs)  17:03+017:04+01m1165.025459mNRLunsu, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|GULRGuler (2 PFs)  17:13+017:14+01m0169.033478mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18|--|NDBTNandpur Bhatauli (1 PFs)  17:22+017:23+01m1173.012467mNRNandpur Bhatauli, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#19|--|BRHLBarial Himachal (1 PFs)  17:34+017:35+01m1175.037466mNRBaryal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20|--|NGRS•Nagrota Suriyan (2 PFs)•  17:41+017:43+02m0179.020458mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21|--|MGRPMegh Raj Pura (1 PFs)  17:52+017:53+01m0182.033454mNRNagrota, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22|--|HRDRHarsar Dehri (2 PFs)  18:04+018:06+02m0188.026440mNRHarsar Dehri, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#23|--|JWLSJawan Wala Shehar (2 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m0196.025477mNRJawan Wala Shehar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#24|--|BRMRBharmar (2 PFs)  18:40+018:41+01m01102.029466mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|BLDLBalle da pir larath (1 PFs)  18:53+018:54+01m01108.020541mNRBalle da pir larath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#26|--|TLRATalara (2 PFs)  19:06+019:08+02m01112.030545mNRRaja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27|--|NUPRNurpur Road (2 PFs)  19:27+019:29+02m01121.029442mNRJassur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28|--|KAWLKandwal Halt (1 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m11128.037404mNRKandwal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29|--|DLSRDalhousie Road (2 PFs)  19:49+019:51+02m01131.018399mNRNurpur Road (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#30|--|PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+0-41141.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/PTK»Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:20+211141.063331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#32/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:03+322m12184.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:21+362m12200.054251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m22215.051242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2701:35+275m22257.045 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1402:55+1810m42310.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#37%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+3603:32+362m12355.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#38%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+3604:05+3310m02372.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+4204:20+452m12388.055238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  04:34+4604:35+481m12401.042235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#41%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:06+4405:07+451m02422.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#42%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2605:58+283m02438.082228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+3506:28+352m02477.063230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#44/==/JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:05+355m02510.046228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#45%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+295m02567.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:06+4109:08+432m12608.026220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#47/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:37+4109:39+432m02620.034214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:51+4709:53+482m02627.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:06+5510:08+552m02635.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#50 DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+1:01-22637.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.