Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8553/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (13:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5123:52+532m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+575m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+455m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+472m??2228.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4203:30+4510m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4705:25+488m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5006:09+502m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+4110m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+3009:55+2225m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+4010:27+402m??2493.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3810:51+392m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+5111:36+522m??2573.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+4512:32+452m??2620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+5713:40+5920m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:0514:01+1:062m??2664.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:072m??2736.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:50+1:025m??2777.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+5416:26+542m??2827.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:0616:45+1:075m??2831.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0917:40+1:102m??2883.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1318:05+1:162m??2911.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:4718:47+1:505m??2949.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3398.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2721:30+1:3010m??21047.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:5822:36+1:592m??21137.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+4701:35+4720m??31200.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+5802:05+1:012m??31229.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??31274.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#29%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:45+1:0010m??31318.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#30/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+565m??31339.063415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:43+5704:45+572m??31363.074402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#32|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+5505:30+552m??31416.063422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+562m??31445.046426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#34|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+3407:20+402m??31505.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#35/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:22+282m??31532.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+25-??31574.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.