Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8554/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 13 2012 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2896 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:05 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+023:52+02m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+000:30+05m1299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+002:20+05m32212.052 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+003:30+010m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+005:25+08m22378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+006:09+02m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+007:00+010m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 34m
268 intermediate stations02:301322.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+009:55+025m241781.076278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:22+010:24+02m041815.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:42+010:44+02m041839.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+011:26+02m141895.044227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:32+02m341942.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+013:40+020m241965.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m341986.063207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+015:10+02m342058.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+015:50+05m042099.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+016:26+02m242149.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+016:45+05m142153.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m242205.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+018:05+02m142232.063178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+018:47+05m142271.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3398.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+010m042369.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+022:36+02m342459.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+001:35+020m452522.062413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+002:05+02m052551.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#27%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:47+002:49+02m052596.057502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+003:45+010m252640.031477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#29/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:25+004:28+03m052661.0121 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1224.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:40+004:42+02m052685.069402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#31|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+005:30+02m052738.073 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  05:54+005:56+02m052767.043426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#33|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m052827.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#34/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+008:22+02m052854.058 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#35/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+0-252896.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.