Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8564/Σ Howrah Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 817 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+1:0518:45+1:005m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+3219:30+345m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3623:05+355m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+1:0103:10+5110m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5708:50+5710m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+23-??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??21343.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??21433.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??21551.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??21616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??21633.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??21701.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??21777.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??21853.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??21901.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??31959.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:22+2:042m??32065.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.