Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non Telescopic

8565/Σ Duronto Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 9
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0510.0582mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+219:30+35m01116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+223:05+25m01424.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
89 intermediate stations09:35741.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m021165.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+0-921343.0-101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308 - Buffer: 14m
147 intermediate stations14:000.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m231343.079101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#7/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m031432.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m131496.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m031550.07380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m031598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m031616.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m031632.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m031701.069116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m031777.072 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m031853.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38-23:48-10m231900.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m041959.072114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m442065.05836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--942159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.