Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8571/Σ Palnadu Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (19:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0310.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+020:43+05m11403.091259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+000:05+010m11695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+005:35+010m221086.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:20+010m021294.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+011:27+02m221529.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+0-321661.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 16m
20 intermediate stations15:000.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+2015:10+1410m431661.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+2616:05+261m131713.091365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#10%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:26+3316:27+361m131745.067308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+3616:51+371m031771.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:20+4217:21+421m031808.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:39+4117:40+411m131829.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+3818:01+381m031847.05697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:24+3618:25+361m031868.063108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:55+3518:56+381m031900.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#17/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+17-331942.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.