Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

8576/Σ Dehradun Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 13 2012 (23:15)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 3149 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 49h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+3310.043648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1506:22+155m4152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+3207:03+322m3193.041268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+332m11126.083273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+452m11153.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:32+5808:34+1:032m01177.068247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1:1309:25+1:132m51233.045227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0910:54+1:082m31303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+1:04-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 22m
40 intermediate stations13:200.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+913:40+920m32305.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m42312.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m22771.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:07+804:29+1022m331298.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+411:00+410m531644.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+412:15+55m731707.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+917:50+95m031985.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1510m132221.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m142472.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1210m142534.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m142581.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+135m342668.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+135m142757.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+1010m642843.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:40+1108:43+113m142876.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+115m442950.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:45+102m143007.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m243050.010711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+105m143091.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#30/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+9-143149.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.