Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8577/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 13 2012 (23:16)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3292 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+72m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+106:06+13m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+406:23+42m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+32m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+108:32+22m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+11-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2420m??1448.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??1455.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5210m??1913.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m??21441.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+210m??21786.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+245m??21850.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:45+585m??22128.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3322:35+1:0710m??22364.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:2003:08+1:202m??32615.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+4110m??32678.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??32725.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1210m??32811.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0708:40+1:0910m??32900.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4910:35+1:0010m??32986.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:043m??33019.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0013:00+1:115m??33093.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:162m??33150.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:202m??33194.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:10+1:1210m??33234.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+46-??33292.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.