Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8578/Σ Saurashtra Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 13 2012 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19218
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -13:55+4??10.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:05+1214:07+132m??19.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  14:53+1514:55+152m??160.04570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1015:33+155m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+242m??1127.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  16:27+2316:29+222m??1138.072116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+252m??1153.065142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOL•Muli Road (2 PFs)•  17:07+2417:09+232m??1179.072107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+2517:29+242m??1201.07072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  17:47+2817:49+272m??1222.04442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:49+1618:51+182m??1266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:21+1919:23+192m??1303.03642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1220:30+1220m??1331.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1331.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
87 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+504:00+75m??2777.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33+4405:35+422m??2865.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+3206:07+332m??2893.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+23-??2957.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.