Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All the trains from howrah upto RPH, must be extended upto Bhagalpur.

8588/Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj (via Pakur) Bhagalpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2012 (01:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12373/Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 53073/Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express/12373
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.05712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#2/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  09:52+1309:53+131m??140.08014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+2010:41+232m??1102.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+372m??1154.03155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  11:38+3911:39+411m??1158.06650mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:06+441m??1186.04357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+17-??1214.0-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53073
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:45+25??1214.05840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  20:52+3520:53+351m??1221.04944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  21:02+3821:04+382m??1228.06646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  21:12+3721:13+371m??1237.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+421m??1244.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  21:26+3821:27+391m??1249.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  21:33+4321:34+431m??1256.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+411m??1261.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+422m??1267.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  21:55+4521:56+461m??1271.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  22:03+4722:04+471m??1279.01540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:31+1822:32+181m??1285.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+2422:47+226m??1293.04336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  22:58+2522:59+261m??1301.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  23:03+2923:04+291m??1304.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:11+3123:12+321m??1309.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  23:20+3323:21+331m??1314.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25%==%TLJTaljhari  23:29+3223:30+321m??1319.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  23:39+3123:40+321m??1326.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  23:49+4223:50+321m??1333.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  23:58+3123:59+321m??1339.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  00:20+18-??2347.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.