Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get relaxed and have shopping too at Ahmedabad, this chain ensure both, short time travel and comfort.

8608/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad (Rest) Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 15 2012 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2130 km  2 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 35 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40-??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45-14:10-25m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03-15:05-2m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-16:57-2m??1229.04353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45-20:20-35m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22946 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40-23:00-20m??1359.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1405.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59-00:02-3m??1424.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2530.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33-02:38-5m??2589.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2619.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??2658.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??2684.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2765.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??2822.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2846.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  07:10--??2852.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00-??2852.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m??2861.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??2885.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2903.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43-15:45-2m??2950.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28-16:30-2m??2978.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#31/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21035.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21042.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21117.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21225.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21304.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31417.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??31443.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31454.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31493.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31536.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31561.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31590.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31631.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m??31683.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31711.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??31759.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#47/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31787.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#48/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31813.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#49/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??31828.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??31844.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#51/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??31868.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??31907.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31919.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??31952.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??31993.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m??32017.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#57/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32047.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??32061.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32125.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30--??32130.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.