Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Chain Connectivity B/W HYB/SC_MAS

861/Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (08:47)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+131m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+1809:21+181m??1148.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1710:01+171m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2110:21+211m??1207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+201m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-212:50+810m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+141m??1307.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??1365.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+191m??1414.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+5018:45+501m??1480.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+261m??1531.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1569.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1624.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+11-??1707.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.