Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night route via delhi

8615/Σ Sonipat to Bathinda Via DElhi sarai rohilla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Sep 15 2012 (12:18)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+417:12+52m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+417:35+28m??125.082334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+618:04+62m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+218:30+210m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??189.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:12+122m??1111.073259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:26+1419:28+142m??1128.061253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:44+1319:46+132m??1145.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  20:02+1220:04+112m??1162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+152m??1179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/SMK•Samalkha (3 PFs)•  20:36+1720:38+242m??1196.074227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+252m??1208.034222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+112m??1224.033227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#15%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  22:40+4-??1268.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1268.062223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+823:50+102m??1334.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+500:40+72m??2391.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#19%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+601:47+84m??2463.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#20%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+2802:23+302m??2513.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#21%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+352m??2529.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+4403:10+442m??2560.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#23!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3604:30+385m??2625.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+502m??2652.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+4705:13+482m??2668.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#26|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+422m??2698.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#27|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•07:30+707:50+920m??2751.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.