Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka is 4 hour journey by bus / car from Somnath .Dwarka is the one of the famous dham in 4 dhams. with this Dwarka Dham any one can also visit Nageshwar jyotirling from dwarka by car/ bus 30 minutes and Somnath jyotirling by car/ bus 4 hours.

8618/Σ allahabad to veraval somnath and Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pooja Singh  Sep 15 2012 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:47+182m??110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+2701:16+272m??2118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07-203:22+315m??2211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:4705:35+1:525m??2364.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:0108:20+2:5915m??2559.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:2911:40+4:375m??2790.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:4312:25+4:455m??2813.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2514:40+4:272m??2897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:4315:30+4:491m??2974.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:0316:25+5:025m??21038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m??21146.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3021:42+4:302m??21372.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:1322:40+4:1310m??21413.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0202:40+4:0615m??31673.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:4203:24+4:431m??31709.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3403:41+4:351m??31728.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:54-??31773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+2??31773.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+510:53+52m??31778.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+711:02+72m??31784.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+211:51+42m??31838.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+912:49+112m??31904.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+1213:48+152m??31951.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+2114:13+212m??31978.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1315:15+145m??32020.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+191m??32026.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+2116:11+361m??32061.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+391m??32077.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??32091.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4317:00+3910m??32097.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3617:42+2810m??32123.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+341m??32158.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2518:41+251m??32174.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2518:54+251m??32187.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#37|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1310m??32205.0158mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#38#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+6-??32210.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.