Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast, but uses premier trains

8619/Σ hwhasrsupfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 15 2012 (13:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+1421:56+145m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+3400:12+307m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10206.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4002:32+4110m??2671.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:1606:28+1:198m??21018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:22-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+4??21458.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1318:52+132m??21657.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??21711.072270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+293m??21771.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:47+3420:49+342m??21807.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+3021:15+313m??21828.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+2821:48+282m??21864.060236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#14/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:30+21-??21906.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.