Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nopremier trains

8620/Σ howrahasrnoraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thewanderer*^  Sep 15 2012 (13:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+0??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:13+83m??195.07537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+710:06+82m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1210:40+135m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1611:05+171m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2011:46+202m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+2012:15+194m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1313:17+145m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1813:37+191m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2114:02+222m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m??1443.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3314:52+341m??1469.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3215:12+322m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3610m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+4316:32+432m??1541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+5017:03+502m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+5517:48+562m??1649.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+1719:47+2010m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:1821:45+1:225m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:4900:13+1:518m??21090.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+2:2501:32+2:351m??21230.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:2702:48+3:343m??21321.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:0003:39+4:023m??21400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+3:48-??21531.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1911:05+2125m??21531.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:21+292m??21535.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??21575.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21621.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+412m??21655.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??21688.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+2215m??21730.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??21738.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2315:44+232m??21784.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??21801.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3816:52+425m??21844.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??21880.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+402m??21896.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3517:58+355m??21901.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+282m??21937.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+19-??21979.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.