Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

8627/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 15 2012 (17:50)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19403/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1561 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sultanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-2-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express/19403
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+2??2493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#4!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+906:22+112m??2499.04955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1907:42+332m??2562.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-409:30+02m??2627.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:23+1610:33+1710m??2680.062264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+212m??2778.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2713:13+1813m??2845.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:42140.0
#10!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:55-116:05+010m??2985.070 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1318:10+1710m??21120.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17151.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:27+3520:30+343m??21271.050272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-122:05+05m??21345.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:41+2422:43+242m??21397.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:01+2423:03+282m??21414.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  23:45+2700:35+550m??21428.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2103:55+3210m??31589.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:25+345m??31679.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  09:30+3909:40+4310m??31915.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:57+1:0610:59+1:092m??32004.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2811:16+1:272m??32022.039105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#22/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:05+48-??32054.0-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.