Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8634/Σ Gorakh Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 15 2012 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2917 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25-109:45+320m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+135m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+222m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+192m??1149.05056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2112:50+215m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+255m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2116:10+1920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2821:10+2615m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1652.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+285m??2724.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0001:48+1:032m??2830.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:45+1:1210m??2944.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2604:50+1:262m??21035.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:20+1:1010m??21236.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0611:05+1:0610m??21236.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5713:05+1:065m??21328.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0418:45+4925m??21626.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2522:40+3610m??21835.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:46+462m??21904.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1803:02+212m??32078.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1007:30+620m??32286.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-112:00+45m??32579.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1414:40+1415m??32721.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#25/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05-3-??32917.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.