Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link

8639/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  75 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15652/Lohit Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2294 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 75 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express (PT)/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+41??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5623:52+572m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:30+1:005m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+495m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+5705:25+588m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5506:09+552m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:00+4710m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+242m??2459.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1708:39+192m??2487.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2009:13+232m??2511.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3609:56+362m??2562.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3710:07+372m??2566.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??2614.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4012:05+3720m??2637.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+4012:25+402m??2658.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+4913:42+502m??2729.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+5514:20+565m??2771.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:0415:03+1:042m??2820.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0215:23+1:008m??2824.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5016:28+532m??2877.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+5516:53+572m??2904.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:0117:36+1:015m??2942.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0818:11+1:102m??2985.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:1418:39+1:152m??21015.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:25+1:1310m??21040.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:202m??21065.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#28/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2320:14+1:262m??21090.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3020:45+1:292m??21130.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#30/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:2022:10+1:212m??21193.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:2022:30+1:202m??21210.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:2323:20+1:245m??21263.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#33/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:092m??31314.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0800:55+1:092m??31340.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#35/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+3504:10+2810m??31449.011385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+352m??31489.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+3605:29+355m??31508.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+3805:48+382m??31531.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+3705:58+372m??31538.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#40/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2406:51+285m??31575.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+3307:09+332m??31595.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+332m??31603.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2807:45+295m??31616.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#44/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3708:32+395m??31667.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#45/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+4709:33+472m??31721.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+4809:48+482m??31737.064327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2611:15+2715m??31769.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3511:41+362m??31796.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??31811.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3212:20+315m??31821.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m??31837.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3912:48+392m??31852.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4113:02+412m??31867.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+475m??31901.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#55/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+5714:10+582m??31952.042234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+4914:25+482m??31961.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4015:20+4010m??31973.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#58/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+4315:51+441m??32009.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+4616:20+481m??32044.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4917:05+4515m??32074.056198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+4817:21+491m??32088.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#62/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+5017:43+521m??32114.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#63/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+5518:13+561m??32141.063330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#64/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+5118:55+5010m??32175.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+5219:12+531m??32195.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#66/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5419:30+551m??32210.036181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4920:25+4910m??32237.051164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#68/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0021:10+1:002m??32274.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+5921:34+1:001m??32304.054126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#70/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:0623:00+1:0410m??32372.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#71/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+3600:04+362m??42437.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+4100:24+412m??42457.06415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+3301:00+3110m??42484.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#74/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+1701:26+172m??42518.04517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+4602:07+472m??42547.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+5302:38+532m??42591.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#77/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:0103:40+1:035m??42663.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:045m??42690.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#79/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0005:00+1:015m??42709.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:0205:27+1:012m??42737.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+53-??42753.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.