Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast n short.

8649/Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded Daily. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Sep 16 2012 (01:34)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1180 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ KCG/Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 5
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0510.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+132m2113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+221m0133.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+302m1173.077683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+482m2196.051636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+5217:50+571m11134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+452m11154.037458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+3219:30+355m11187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+3120:10+331m11221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+382m11278.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+4822:10+5620m51306.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:24+1:0222:25+1:011m01318.049486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:40+565m11375.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+5300:39+552m12429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+4201:43+421m12484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#16!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+4402:52+442m22559.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#17!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+441m22614.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#18/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+24-32665.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+002665.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+01m22670.024530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+307:30+31m32674.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+407:46+41m22684.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55+307:56+31m12694.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+308:11+51m22698.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#25|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+908:45+101m02736.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1108:53+111m12742.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+1209:01+121m12752.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+92m12779.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+610:45+92m12831.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+92m12860.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+911:33+91m02870.049355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+812:10+81m12900.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+812:40+82m02919.034 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+713:25+75m02942.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:15-414:25+810m02972.046382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:54+814:55+81m02994.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#37|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+615:45+61m121053.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#38|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+516:30+51m121101.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#39|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-1-421180.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.