Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hirakud Exp departs Jharsuguda at 15:15

8652/Σ Ranchi-New Delhi 'BIT Meshra Engg colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 16 2012 (02:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 266 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1792 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 23:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1110.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+412:30+610m01165.065198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+122m01266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 38m
322 intermediate stations00:351446.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+3815:15+3835m131712.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m031724.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+5715:35+572m031733.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:0316:13+1:042m031784.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2116:43+1:212m031818.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2317:00+1:232m031833.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#10/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:2317:31+1:215m231863.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+1:2317:54+1:232m031889.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5519:05+5915m531916.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2720:47+1:282m032018.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:2621:40+1:255m032069.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2422:27+1:232m032110.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+1:2723:26+1:272m032177.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:10+1:0410m042236.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:262m042345.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:4403:30+1:3810m042422.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13+1:3904:15+1:392m042475.024440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+1:1505:00+1:152m042492.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0306:34+1:042m342554.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:55+1:3010m242645.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+1:4108:17+1:412m042670.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5109:20+1:515m242742.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:3311:29+1:155m142860.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:2012:15+1:223m242914.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:2914:17+1:292m343048.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:3415:00+1:3820m743056.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:5316:39+1:532m343145.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1:5618:40+1:5510m743255.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+2:0520:33+2:136m343369.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0621:50+2:065m343425.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+1:5522:25+1:552m143462.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:24-243504.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.