Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,fast n short..

8654/Σ Pandharpur-Jammutawi Amarnath Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 16 2012 (02:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1213:25+131m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+914:20+1525m??153.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+271m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+361m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+4015:25+451m??1112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+4215:50+451m??1133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5916:10+1:045m??1161.063519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??1161.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1245.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??1312.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+131m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??1399.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1424.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2466.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+272m??2511.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??2559.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m??2583.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??2638.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??2707.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+92m??2752.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2814.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2828.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??2857.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??2890.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2908.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??2976.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??2982.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??21035.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??21075.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??21120.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??21155.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??21183.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??21248.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3813:47+3810m??21274.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+482m??21299.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5414:33+552m??21329.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??21371.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:212m??21410.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:032m??21437.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:12+1:135m??21489.031 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:112m??21493.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??21543.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??21656.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??21677.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??21684.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??21689.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??21712.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??21729.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??21745.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??21757.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??21774.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#53/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??21791.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??21808.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??21821.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??31842.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??31884.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??31891.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??31912.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??31937.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??31955.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??31997.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??32033.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??32049.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#65/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??32092.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??32107.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??32122.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#68/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??32162.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??32185.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#70/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??32229.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??32240.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??32261.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.