Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To avoid the waiting list of NJP bound trains as well as Substitute of North Eastern trains such as Kamrup/Saraighat [Can b used for last moment plans]. U may book Confirm ticket on Prvs Night of DOJ

8662/Σ Kolkata-NJP[Daily] [Available] Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KMonIRI*^~  Sep 16 2012 (03:14)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express/13011
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:25+3??10.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+132m??140.05714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:21+1317:23+152m??1107.06637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  17:53+2717:54+281m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  18:06+2918:07+311m??1151.03641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:20+3018:22+302m??1159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:31+3118:33+332m??1163.06150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3918:49+401m??1178.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  19:02+4219:03+441m??1192.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  19:17+4819:18+491m??1207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+4819:47+495m??1219.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+5720:02+571m??1234.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  20:16+1:0120:17+1:021m??1250.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0220:29+1:021m??1262.05331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0620:46+1:035m??1272.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#16%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  21:47+4921:48+501m??1303.03029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??1308.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:50+14-??1343.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:5701:00+4:5915m??2343.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5:3802:10+5:392m??2434.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:5103:00+5:505m??2491.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:1805:20+5:1620m??2578.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:3206:02+5:342m??2612.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:4806:35+5:495m??2644.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:5706:57+6:002m??2666.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:4208:05+5:465m??2704.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:5508:30+5:555m??2723.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0709:07+6:082m??2769.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0909:28+6:092m??2792.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:0809:40+6:082m??2801.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:5110:45+5:4910m??2829.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5010:53+5:512m??2832.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#33%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:4611:19+5:502m??2846.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:5811:45+5:572m??2873.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:5712:39+5:582m??2922.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:0213:05+6:0010m??2938.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#37%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:5614:30+6:065m??2979.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:0515:00+6:0515m??2986.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#39|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:1715:40+6:182m??21019.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:1516:10+6:172m??21043.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:1816:43+6:195m??21077.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:2317:01+6:252m??21094.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#43!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2717:19+6:282m??21104.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:2117:36+6:222m??21121.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3018:00+6:282m??21135.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1119:25+6:0710m??21166.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:2319:58+6:232m??21198.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1720:45+6:2010m??21236.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:2521:04+6:252m??21250.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:5723:00+5:592m??21306.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:5023:56+5:5110m??21344.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:5700:53+5:535m??31398.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#53|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:5301:38+5:492m??31432.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:5003:10+5:5410m??31500.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:29-??31542.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.