Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To avoid the waiting list of NJP bound trains as well as Substitute of North Eastern trains such as Kamrup/Saraighat [Can b used for last moment plans]. U may book Confirm ticket on Prvs Night of DOJ

8662/Σ Kolkata-NJP[Daily] [Available] Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KMonIRI*^~  Sep 16 2012 (03:14)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 343 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express/13011
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:25+01210.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+816:10+92m1140.05714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:21+1317:23+162m21107.06636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  17:53+3217:54+331m21140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  18:06+3418:07+351m11151.03641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+342m11159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+352m11163.06150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4318:49+431m11178.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  19:02+4719:03+481m31192.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  19:17+5119:18+511m31207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+5019:47+515m21219.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+5520:02+561m31234.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  20:16+5820:17+581m11250.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0020:29+1:001m31262.05331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0120:46+585m11272.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#16%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  21:47+5221:48+551m01303.03029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+5522:00+552m21308.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:50+57-21343.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 32m
275 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1601:00+5:2715m03343.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+6:0002:11+6:012m03433.07838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  02:55+6:1203:00+6:125m03491.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4305:20+5:4720m13578.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1406:02+6:202m13612.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2306:35+6:305m03643.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:1806:57+6:212m03666.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:1408:05+6:055m03704.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4708:30+5:465m03722.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3309:07+5:372m03768.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+5:2309:27+5:442m33791.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:40+5:2609:42+5:462m03801.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:5610:45+6:0710m03829.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5710:53+5:442m03831.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:0011:19+6:222m03846.07754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:40+5:2211:45+5:445m03873.05249mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:41+5:2212:43+5:272m03921.06654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+5:3313:08+5:5210m03938.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#37%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:5614:30+6:015m03979.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:2615:00+5:1915m03985.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:3015:40+5:302m031019.06458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#40!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:02+5:5216:04+5:552m031042.05562mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:41+5:5716:46+5:595m031076.05265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42!==!KWMKampur  17:06+5:0317:08+5:092m031093.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:20+5:2717:22+5:132m031104.06365mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:38+5:2017:40+5:222m031121.05478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:56+5:3317:58+5:352m031135.02488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:0419:25+5:0610m331166.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+4:5619:58+4:572m031198.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+4:5820:45+5:0110m031235.043154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:05+4:4221:07+5:002m031249.030138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5156.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+4:5223:00+4:222m031305.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:3523:56+4:2110m131343.060118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+4:3900:55+4:395m141397.054 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#53|--|BOJBhojo  01:33+4:2701:38+4:265m041432.050107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4:1903:10+4:5710m041500.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:22-141542.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.