Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain providess connectivity from Pondicherry to South TN and Trivandrum daily.

8668/Σ Pondi- Trivandrum Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Sep 16 2012 (12:11)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56866/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 636 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56866
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  19:41+019:42+01m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  19:48+1019:49+101m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1-??138.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??138.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??193.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+185m??2216.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+445m??2310.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+481m??2333.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+335m??2373.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+361m??2390.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??2416.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??2443.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+451m??2465.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+471m??2487.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??2501.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#18/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+610m??2530.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??2558.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#20%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+211m??2572.05396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??2580.06895mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2608:55+271m??2590.01679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#23/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-609:55+810m??2603.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m??2622.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+171m??2636.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:46+201m??2645.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??2657.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+0-??2674.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.