Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W MAS-SC/HYB By general Take a SF General Ticket From MAS-SC.Board Any one of Sleeper Coach. of MAS-HYB(12603) ;Get Down at Gudur.Board General coach of Simhapuri.Try to grab Upper Berth ; So that no one disturb you.

867/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad/Hyderabad(General) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 07 2012 (09:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+1810.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m11110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1219:18+153m21138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
93 intermediate stations04:42578.0
#5/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+112716.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#6/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m12747.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+192m12754.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m12789.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+301m32805.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3420:20+351m12843.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4120:40+412m12871.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4421:19+442m32920.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+4921:30+491m32936.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m42978.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1210m1021010.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59+4100:01+412m221065.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+432m231110.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4201:18+421m231157.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+422m231217.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4802:35+482m331228.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-9-431359.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.