Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nashik/Manmad/Bhusawal to Indore Triweekly Superfast Very useful for people of Nashik

8679/Σ Nashik/Manmad/Bhusawal to Indore Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 16 2012 (14:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+716:45+62m??117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1317:10+163m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05+2818:10+235m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50+2418:53+243m??1117.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5522:40+5810m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2305:05+2310m??2823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:1507:40+1:1615m??2823.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2508:06+1:262m??2833.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3008:28+1:292m??2862.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2508:55+1:252m??2891.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2809:09+1:282m??2903.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:22+1:292m??2916.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3109:50+1:302m??2946.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3110:06+1:311m??2965.046513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1711:20+1:2320m??21006.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3811:57+1:442m??21047.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#19/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+49-??21086.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.