Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links the extreme points of India.

868/Σ Naga-Malabar Link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 07 2012 (09:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 55m  52 halts  Distance: 3802 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15666/Dimapur - Guwahati BG Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 64h 20m Distance: 3552 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 0
 M     
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 22:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dimapur - Guwahati BG Express (PT)/15666
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -21:45+2010.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  22:22+622:24+62m0137.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-123:45+830m2169.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#4!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  00:28+1900:30+202m02100.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:46+282m02114.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6!==!KWMKampur  01:14+3201:16+332m02142.03868mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2801:48+285m02159.07365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  02:16+3102:18+312m02193.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:30+32-32250.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 25m
61 intermediate stations06:000.0
#10|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+106:20+020m63250.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+006:37+02m03257.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+307:20+45m03297.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#13%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+508:19+52m03362.03349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+009:45+05m03406.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:13+110:15+12m03434.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#16%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:10+311:12+32m03513.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:40+211:42+22m23532.07548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:30+512:32+52m03592.04077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+514:25+1215m33657.074114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1188.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  15:36+1715:38+172m03745.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+1218:45+1215m03892.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+1319:19+132m13927.05430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
71 intermediate stations05:26296.0
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+2301:05+2320m1041223.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  02:45+2503:00+2415m341338.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m241454.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+2605:25+262m041517.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+272m041560.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3206:55+335m341632.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3207:40+335m641660.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+3208:30+3320m441679.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m041750.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+335m041826.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+292m1841901.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:03+3213:05+322m041974.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3114:05+315m042043.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+3115:50+3320m342104.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+372m142305.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3521:55+4:3515m642454.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+4204:55+4225m652885.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4605:50+465m052953.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4606:40+545m153014.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+545m053099.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+5609:55+565m053219.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+5311:20+5310m253279.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+5312:05+532m153329.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+5013:25+505m053380.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+4814:40+485m053435.044 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4276.0
#48/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:22+4316:25+433m153511.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:10+4317:12+422m153565.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:45+4217:50+425m253582.0459mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:10+4019:13+403m153642.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:43+4019:44+401m353668.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:54+4019:56+402m153677.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:16+3920:18+392m053697.05211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:05+3621:10+365m153738.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:11+351m053800.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:40+34-353802.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.