Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links the extreme points of India.

868/Σ Naga-Malabar Link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 07 2012 (09:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 3804 km  1 xfers
#1. 15666/Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 64h 15m Distance: 3554 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 22:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express (PT)/15666
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -21:45+5??10.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  22:22+1322:24+132m??137.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+523:45+1030m??169.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#4!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+252m??2100.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:46+302m??2114.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6!==!KWMKampur  01:14+3001:16+312m??2142.03868mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:48+265m??2159.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  02:16+2902:18+292m??2193.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  03:30+2203:45+1815m??2250.02059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#10%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+23??2250.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:37+232m??2257.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4307:20+435m??2297.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#13%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+5408:19+552m??2362.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+285m??2406.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+4010:08+402m??2434.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#16%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+462m??2513.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+452m??2532.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#18!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+552m??2592.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4314:25+5115m??2657.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0415:30+1:042m??2745.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3118:45+3715m??2893.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+3819:19+382m??2928.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+492m??21017.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#24/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0821:58+1:075m??21077.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+4301:05+4520m??31224.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:0203:00+5915m??31338.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+4204:27+422m??31455.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2105:25+1:212m??31517.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:2305:58+1:232m??31561.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:00+1:425m??31633.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:4907:45+1:505m??31660.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:4408:40+1:4820m??31680.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:0109:30+2:042m??31751.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:1910:25+2:185m??31827.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:02+1:502m??31901.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:0212:55+2:022m??31974.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:0913:55+2:085m??32044.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:0115:50+1:4145m??32105.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:1818:55+2:252m??32305.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:2621:55+2:2115m??32455.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:0604:55+2:0525m??42886.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:2805:50+2:282m??42955.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:3006:40+2:382m??43016.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:0408:30+2:045m??43100.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20121.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2:2909:55+2:315m??43221.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2:1411:20+2:1610m??43280.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+2:1912:05+2:192m??43331.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1:5413:25+2:005m??43381.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:0114:40+2:015m??43437.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+1:5816:10+1:593m??43512.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+2:0917:05+2:092m??43567.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+1:5817:45+2:005m??43584.060 SRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3218:50+2:335m??43644.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+2:4419:21+2:451m??43669.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+2:5019:30+2:502m??43678.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:4520:00+2:442m??43699.055 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+2:4620:50+2:455m??43740.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??43802.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#59/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:07-??43804.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.