Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

8680/Σ Ahmedabad Kochuveli (AC) Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 16 2012 (14:59)
024
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1997 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m??146.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1007:00+102m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+707:47+85m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+142m??1171.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1309:27+135m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+172m??1260.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1910:16+192m??1299.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2410:34+232m??1325.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1112:18+112m??1463.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+8-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+10??1493.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+1217:20+113m??1510.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2018:10+205m??1542.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10279.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:25+1:095m??1821.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+4802:32+492m??2981.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+3103:42+362m??21028.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2604:35+3210m??21057.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+322m??21117.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+3506:18+352m??21145.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#21%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+3307:58+352m??21248.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+3208:58+342m??21307.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4010:25+4210m??21370.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+4311:10+432m??21418.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+3712:25+385m??21504.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+5013:45+505m??21593.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m??21634.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2215:35+335m??21679.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+2916:20+303m??21712.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2817:45+295m??21783.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43+219:45+172m??21843.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+3420:05+341m??21869.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+3520:17+352m??21878.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m??21898.07410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+282m??21939.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00-6-??21997.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.