Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8687/Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR-LTT daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 16 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
   W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0110.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+2307:24+231m11141.098181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+3408:02+335m11195.081173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:41+3808:42+391m21248.085177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:01+4009:02+411m11275.089178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4209:33+415m11313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+4910:51+498m11411.0113259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 23m
112 intermediate stations00:49298.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3211:55+3315m22709.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+3816:30+3810m121001.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+3722:55+3710m121400.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:05+3702:10+375m331657.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+3905:03+393m531789.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:23+4005:25+402m831807.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+41-531824.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.