Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8693/Σ Myosre Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 876 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 3
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+25310.052 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+3313:23+341m1110.061751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:37+3613:38+391m0125.045752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:51+3913:52+401m0135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+4114:10+411m1150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+4314:20+431m1157.052797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+4514:35+471m0169.062 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+5114:55+531m1189.061 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+5515:07+571m11100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0415:28+1:042m01121.060 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+1:0815:50+1:081m11142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#12|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1816:00+1:201m01157.016878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+5816:45+1:065m01168.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 5m
55 intermediate stations00:10205.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+117:00+15m02373.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+017:50+02m02418.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+119:40+12m02533.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:58+120:00+12m02546.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:24+020:25+11m02569.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  20:54+220:55+31m02602.027558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+623:50+210m12677.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+300:15+22m03697.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+200:50+21m03734.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+201:45+12m03768.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)02:25+602:35+110m03792.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#25|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)04:10+104:15+15m03818.04677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+204:40+21m13837.02612mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m33852.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+1-13876.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.