Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8693/Σ Myosre Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 16 2012 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+6??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+1413:23+141m??110.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+221m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+192m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+2214:10+231m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+251m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+2814:35+301m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+3314:55+341m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+3615:07+371m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4015:28+412m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+4715:50+471m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  15:59+5616:00+571m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+375m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??1168.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+332m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+332m??1341.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+422m??1364.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+442m??1397.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+2710m??1472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+342m??2492.066737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3500:50+371m??2529.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+342m??2563.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3702:35+4610m??2587.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4004:15+445m??2613.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+4604:40+471m??2632.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??2646.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??2671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.